?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for pinkmiss2004.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Tuesday, April 25th, 2006

Time:12:03 pm.
Mood: frustrated.
So i was listening to 3 Days Grace, and i stumbled upon this song. I think it has a lot of meaning to all girls. It definately suits my mood lately.

Trust me
There’s no need to fear
Everyone’s here
Waiting for you to finally be one of us

Come down
You may be full of fear
But you’ll be safe here
When you finally trust me
Finally believe in me

I will let you down
I’ll let you down, I’ll
When you finally trust me
Finally believe in me

Trust me
I’ll be there when you need me
You’ll be safe here
When you finally trust me
Finally believe in me

I will let you down
I’ll let you down, I’ll
When you finally trust me
Finally believe in me

I will let you down
I’ll let you down, I’ll
When you finally trust me
Finally believe in me

Never want to come down
Never want to come down
Never want to come down

(Down, let you down)

I will let you down
I’ll let you down, I’ll
When you finally trust me
Finally believe in me

I will let you down
I’ll let you down, I’ll
When you finally trust me
Finally believe in me
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, April 18th, 2006

Subject:I don't know what to do!!!
Time:5:20 pm.
Mood: crushed.
I want to be with a guy that i can't have:-( I'm breaking my own heart cause i keep thinking it might work.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, April 15th, 2006

Subject:FINALLY!
Time:2:07 pm.
Mood: giddy.
Look who's got the INTERNET!!! it's about time right?? Well anyways...i'm suposed to be gettin ready to go to the RIver of Tom, but of course...i'm procrastinating:-) i miss writing in here, and i'm looking forward to doing so daily. I'm going shopping today...by myself!! i'm not sure how i feel about that, but we'll see. Fashion bug, Lane Bryant, and then to the shore! i'm gonna be a new sexy mama when i get back on monday. Look forward to seeing me:-)

Till next time!!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Sunday, July 17th, 2005

Time:6:46 am.
Mood: sleepy.
So i know i haven't updated in like a year..but u know, shit happends....what a crazy few months tho. i'm just sittin in Adrienne's house getting ready to clean, but i figured i'd give Jessie and Billy a lil more time to sleep(i dont think they're morning ppl...lol) I'm takin some quizes that i stole from Meghan...lol..thanx darlin!


The Keys to Your Heart



You are attracted to those who are unbridled, untrammeled, and free.

In love, you feel the most alive when your lover is creative and never lets you feel bored.

You'd like to your lover to think you are stylish and alluring.

You would be forced to break up with someone who was ruthless, cold-blooded, and sarcastic.

Your ideal relationship is comforting. You crave a relationship where you always feel warmth and love.

Your risk of cheating is zero. You care about society and morality. You would never break a commitment.

You think of marriage as something precious. You'll treasure marriage and treat it as sacred.

In this moment, you think of love as something you can get or discard anytime. You're feeling self centered.







You Are the Very Gay Tinky Winky!





Purple with a gay pride symbol... how could he not be gay?
And that red purse is divalicious!





Oh yea....go me...lol
Your Kissing Purity Score: 34% Pure

You're not one to kiss and tell...

But word is, you kiss pretty well.


ok enough of this.....just to let eveyone know who doesn't already, i got a cell phone so ask me next time and 'll give u my digits;-)
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, June 1st, 2005

Time:8:41 pm.
NOT HAVING THE INTERNET SUX!!!!!!!!


Jamie's the best tho.......:-D
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, May 14th, 2005

Time:12:04 pm.
Well here i am at the library checking my e-mail...cause guess who doesn't have the net anymore....3 guesses....ME!!!! I'm so pissed but i'm working on it, so i should be on again soon. well this stupid library only gives me 30 mins....i'm out
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, May 4th, 2005

Time:8:06 pm.
Mood: pissed off.
i hate explaining myself to pll...i do what i do for a reason....but nothing is ever good enough.....i dont tell anyone anything about anything, but yet i'm always in trouble...and i really had to wonder y i can't neet new ppl, or make new friends, or trust ppl....cause i always get screwed in the end....I'M SUCH A HORRIBLE FRIEND.....ok think what u want.

And i thought things were at their worst....
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, May 3rd, 2005

Time:10:06 am.
Mood: excited.
Woah what a week so far..and it's only tuesday.....i've spent the last 2 nights at Karolina's and we had a blast! but i've been neglecting my studies. i have an 8 page paper due tomorrow that i havent' eveb started yet and i have 2 finals comming up that i haven't studied for. That and Will prolly isn't comming to 6 flags with us....which sux, but i'll let things play out...mybe it's a sign...idk. i can't wait to sleep in my own bed tonight.....my throat hurts and it's not good that i've been csleeping cold all night fot the past few nights. it's gonna b good to be home again...but it's just gonna be a slap in the face that i have an assload of work to do ughhhh....o well once it's done it's done...i'm not taking my summer class, so after this week i can finally relax and look foward to the summer!! Can't wait!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Sunday, May 1st, 2005

Time:7:09 pm.
Mood: bored.

Guys Like That You're Fun


You're the type of girl guys brag about knowing

That's because you're cool, funny, and laid back

You're smart enough to know how to be one of the guys

But flirty enough to know how to make them all want you



What Do Guys Like About You? Take This Quiz :-)




Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.







Your Scent is Pumpkin Pie


Warm, comforting, and a bit old fashioned

You've got what men want - believe it or not!


What Scent Are You? Take This Quiz :-)



Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.







You Are a Passionate Kisser


You are the most likely type to kiss a sexy stranger

Your kissing style is unpredictable and free spirited

You could kiss anyone at a drop of a hat

It's all about where your passion leads you


What's Your Kissing Style? Take This Quiz :-)



Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.







Men See You As Playful


Men want a challenge and you are the perfect playmate
You know how to push men's buttons and attract a wide range of guys
You enjoy living and loving - it's one of your most attractive qualities
Men are often consumed with desire for you, and you love that!

How Do Men See You? Take This Quiz :-)


Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.







Your Passion is Purple!


You've got a ton of passion, but you don't always wear it on your sleeve.
If something truly excites you, you let your inner intensity shine through.
But otherwise, your passion tends to morph into energy ... which you never lack.
You're a balanced woman, knowing when to turn on the fire in your heart.




What Color is Your Passion? Take This Quiz :-)




Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.






This is my fav!!

You are a Tomboy Girl!


Instead of flirting, you tend to pal around with the guys you crush on.
And why not? You can hold your own in sports, video games, and gross out contests.
Just make sure and suprise them with a touch of girlishness every once and a while.
Then you'll be treated like the hottie you are - not like one of the guys.




What Kind of Girl Are You? Take This Quiz :-)




Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.



Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, April 30th, 2005

Time:5:46 pm.
Yea so i'm really sick of this whole self concious thing...i want to be a free spirit and not care what other ppl think. so from here on out, i dont care what ppl think i look like or how how act, blah blah blah...i am who i am, and if u dont like it tough! there's someone out there for me, and i'll ind them sooner or later...i'm not gonna keep myself cooped up anymore cause it's just a waste of life.

The best part of parying is feeling like shit the next day....hahaha...idk, i'll be back with some more of my new revalations...lol
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, April 29th, 2005

Time:7:45 am.
Mood: Hoping for a good day.
Thanl the good lord it's friday...and not only is it friday, it's PAYDAY!! idk y i'm so excited cause i'm not gonna have any money anyway. ughhhh. this sux, i'm looking foward to it too much. i think i'm gonna s=ask my mom if she'll accept half of what i owe and then pay her back eventually. i am going full time soon (thank God) so i'll pay her back then. so maybe i'll have time to but something for jessie, and be able to pitch in for the party next week.....we'll see. idk if i'm even gonna have gas money for the next 2 weeks...that's how bad my check is gonna be. ughhh. idk. o yea...it's also the last day of the semester b4 finals. that means i only have to be in school on wed and thursday next week. i'm too excited! sleep is good...and so is being on time for my last psyc class ever!!

Peace
Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, April 28th, 2005

Time:6:54 am.
Mood: hungry.
Wow did this week fly by!!!! Thank God tho...cause i'm broke....well i'm still gonna be broke when i get my check...but u know the deal....sorry Jessie, u might have to wait on ur present....my paycheck is gonna suck, and my mom is a leech....well, it's not really my mom, it's my car....I HATE IT!! I guess i can manage, since it's a huge step up from the other one. i'm just looking foward to going full time so i can aofford to spoil all u guys, like u guys spoil me:-) Love u guys.....

I'm outtie.....last real speech class of the semester!!!!!!!!!
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, April 27th, 2005

Time:7:21 pm.
Mood: content.
Yea so things are looking up:-) Will Bill and I have been talkin a bit lately and it's really nice to meet a genuine guy...u know? idk where it's all gonna end up, but for now i really like his company. I took him to the bank today, and he's all thanx so much for taking me, i'll have to take u out for lunch:-) We'll see what happends. Totally made my day tho...work was stressful like usual, but i got over it....my mom made an amazing dinner, and i think i'm gonna go to bed really early today....i'm exhausted!
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, April 26th, 2005

Time:11:36 am.
Mood: unsure.
This sux that i mend a relationship with one person and then something else happends. idk what to do anymore.....and then ppl get mad at me for not caring....idk what u want me to do about it....i'm just stuck here.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, April 25th, 2005

Time:6:48 pm.
Mood: frustrated.
My mom really knows how to ruin a great day......i'm so mad right now!! God!! I really need to get my own credit card and start payin for my shit myself...not thru her. it sucks that she's in charge of my finances and if something goes wrong and she denies something i can't prove anything cause its' in her hands. whatever.....i'm just gonna do it myself!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Time:2:08 pm.
Mood: cheerful.
So i had a really good day today, and i'm hoping it'll just get better.....i have to remember to do my speech for tomorrow...i haven't even though about it....and then i want to start my 8 page research paper due for english....then it's off to my loves house cause she's a lil depressed, and i know she needs someone there for her. we're gonna get some junk and a movie and sit and cry and hae a girls night just the 2 of us. Well, off to work...I MISS MY BABIES!!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Sunday, April 24th, 2005

Time:8:34 pm.
Mood: confused.
Chris Rivera is the hottedt man alive, and i wish i had the balls to do something about it. Seeing the play today was amazing, again. and it only makes me want to do theatre even more. what do i do? thats the only thing that makes me happy. i took the semester off the theater, and now i regret it....well i dont regret anything, but i know that it doens't matter what they think of me, and i know most of them like me....but that doesn't matter. what matters is that i'm getting the experience i need to do something with my life that is gonna make me happy...and meet some new ppl on the way. Next semester isn't gonna come fast enough. My classes are gnna suk, so that means i'm gonna have to find something else to do for fun...the theatre sounds good to me.

If only he knew how i felt. I wish i could be more open with my feelings.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Time:12:13 am.
Mood: AMAZING.
Oh...My...God.....Here's to the best night ever!! The show was amazing! and everyone sed hi to me! And then after we went to frendly's for some fuel...we went down main st...omg hottest guys ever!! too bad we chickened out and didn't stop after seeing them like 12 times. i think they got annoyed and called us hoes....lol. but i dont care cause i had a blast...

I LOVE U CRYSTAL!!!!
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, April 23rd, 2005

Time:10:33 am.
Mood: excited.
I'm totally done with this whole fighting thing, so if everyone doesn't mind i don't want it in my journal. Anyways, this is going to be the best weekend EVER! i went to see the best musical ever (besides Annie get ur gun, and man of lamancha of course:-)). Meg and i went to see Working last night at Northampton Main campus. We were a bit late but it was still soooo good. Today i'm going to see the performance at ESU. Ashley and Matt sed it was funny, and i haven't been in the theatre in a while. It's gonna feel weird not being involved, but it'll also be nice to see things from the audience for once. Oh and tomorrow it's off to Allentown with Andrea to see her frind Chris.....very cute i might add;-) Well that's all for now...i have to do my laundry before i go out or i'm gonna look like a scuz ball:-)

Peace
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, April 20th, 2005

Time:7:34 pm.
how awesome is this?!?!?!

Your Porn Star Name is: Auntie Tata





Toni Marie Ermatinger's Aliases



Your movie star name: Chocholate Robert

Your fashion designer name is Toni England

Your socialite name is Toni Bologna Las Vegas

Your fly girl / guy name is T Erm

Your detective name is Fish East Stroudsburg

Your barfly name is Cake Wine Coolers

Your soap opera name is Marie Rue De John

Your rock star name is Mints Car

Your star wars name is Tonedi Ermphi

Your punk rock band name is The Blah Envelope


Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for pinkmiss2004.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.